SP performance in Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Election 2023 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2023 Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha election, Samajwadi Party (SP) contested 22 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SP candidates received 6,892 votes, accounting for 0.17% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 90 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in Chhattisgarh, SP secured 0.04% vote share.

SP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested22
Seats won0
Total votes received6,892
Vote share in contested constituencies0.17%
Overall vote share0.04%

Explore constituency-wise results for SP

The table below lists SP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(22 total Vidhan Sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionTotal VotesConstituency Vote Share (%)
AkaltaraJeevan Lal Yadaw104750.28
BaikunthpurSomar Sai Lohar77460.54
BemetaraGirdhari Lal Dewangan171190.06
Bharatpur-SonhatPhoolmati Gond Karia Lathi Bahan Ji104690.32
BhataparaManohar Sahu142980.16
BhatgaonDharmendra Kumar174320.22
BilhaDhaniram Yadav182050.1
ChandrapurSaura Lal Bhagat66540.37
DharsiwaMichael P Rebello171100.06
Durg CityAzra Khan171540.1
JaijaipurSarvesh Kumar Gupta123380.19
KasdolDr. Purushottam Soni147160.26
LormiMilau Yadav181480.09
NawagarhBharat Lal Patle151890.09
PamgarhMukesh Kumar Lahare122940.2
PratappurSeetaram Pando145490.29
RaigarhNazeer Ahmad161300.06
Raipur City SouthManish Shrivastav18710.05
Raipur RuralBrijesh Chaurasiya171650.08
RajnandgaonRajkumar23740.04
RamanujganjRamvilas Pando123310.18
Vaishali NagarSubedar Singh Yadav112250.14