SHS performance in Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 1996 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1996 Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 26 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 32,763 votes, accounting for 0.22% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 85 Lok Sabha constituencies in Uttar Pradesh, SHS secured 0.07% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested26
Seats won0
Total votes received32,763
Vote share in contested constituencies0.22%
Overall vote share0.07%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(26 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AgraRajkumar163880.08
AkbarpurKokila Prasad Gond74,6790.75
AzamgarhGovind Narain276650.11
BalliaRam Gopal101,8290.34
BudaunTeda Mal313070.06
BulandshahrRakam Singh129320.2
ChandauliKala161,3560.23
DeoriaRamesh Kumar Singh121,6990.3
FarrukhabadMaharaj Singh194950.09
GorakhpurSabha Patti217470.13
HapurAshok Kumar72,4320.36
JalaunNathu Ram156030.13
JalesarSwami Sureshanand53,9970.76
JhansiPawan Jain Shivaji132,0090.3
KhalilabadVishnu Prashad Uppadhyaya336580.11
MathuraRam Babu282580.05
MirzapurRampravesh226840.1
MuzaffarnagarDinesh Kumar Parashar165340.09
PhulpurParasnath296190.11
Rae BareliAshok Pande179230.19
SaharanpurRajendra Singh Son Of Ajab Singh151,2880.18
SalempurBhanu Prakash Mishra111,9280.38
ShahjahanpurK.K.Talwar312700.05
SitapurAnil Kumar186960.14
SultanpurKoushal Kumar171,4400.26
VaranasiTiger Ashok Singh131,3270.24