AITC performance in Tripura Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Tripura Lok Sabha Election, All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AITC candidates received 8,613 votes, accounting for 0.78% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 2 Lok Sabha constituencies in Tripura, AITC secured 0.4% vote share.

AITC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received8,613
Vote share in contested constituencies0.78%
Overall vote share0.4%

Explore constituency-wise results for AITC

The table below lists AITC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Tripura WestMaman Khan68,6130.78