SHS performance in Punjab Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Punjab Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 6 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 12,186 votes, accounting for 0.19% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 13 Lok Sabha constituencies in Punjab, SHS secured 0.09% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested6
Seats won0
Total votes received12,186
Vote share in contested constituencies0.19%
Overall vote share0.09%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(6 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BathindaNavneet171,8930.16
FaridkotMangat Ram Manga102,2130.21
HoshiarpurJaswinder Singh141,2300.13
JalandharSubhash Goria83,4970.34
LudhianaDarshan Singh221,0280.09
PatialaHarish Kumar132,3250.21