SHS performance in Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2014 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2014 Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 2,625 votes, accounting for 0.3% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 29 Lok Sabha constituencies in Madhya Pradesh, SHS secured 0.01% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received2,625
Vote share in contested constituencies0.3%
Overall vote share0.01%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
KhajurahoAvnish Tiwari142,6250.3