CPI(ML)(L) performance in Odisha Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Odisha Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(ML)(L) candidates received 14,842 votes, accounting for 1.29% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 21 Lok Sabha constituencies in Odisha, CPI(ML)(L) secured 0.06% vote share.

CPI(ML)(L) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received14,842
Vote share in contested constituencies1.29%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(ML)(L)

The table below lists CPI(ML)(L) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
KoraputPrakash Hikaka614,8421.29