CPI(ML)(L) performance in Odisha Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 Odisha Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation) (CPI(ML)(L)) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(ML)(L) candidates received 12,050 votes, accounting for 0.99% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 21 Lok Sabha constituencies in Odisha, CPI(ML)(L) secured 0.09% vote share.

CPI(ML)(L) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received12,050
Vote share in contested constituencies0.99%
Overall vote share0.09%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(ML)(L)

The table below lists CPI(ML)(L) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
KoraputKartika Gamango38,4761.54
PuriKshitish Biswal43,5740.54