CPI performance in Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 17,831 votes, accounting for 2.72% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 45 Lok Sabha constituencies in Maharashtra, CPI secured 0.05% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received17,831
Vote share in contested constituencies2.72%
Overall vote share0.05%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
NashikGunjal Radheshyam Shivram317,8312.72