BSP performance in Karnataka Lok Sabha Election 1991 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1991 Karnataka Lok Sabha Election, Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, BSP candidates received 4,509 votes, accounting for 0.57% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 28 Lok Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, BSP secured 0.03% vote share.

BSP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received4,509
Vote share in contested constituencies0.57%
Overall vote share0.03%

Explore constituency-wise results for BSP

The table below lists BSP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
KANAKAPURAB. Gopal44,5090.57