CPI(M) performance in Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Telangana Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPI(M)) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI(M) candidates received 28,730 votes, accounting for 2.05% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 17 Lok Sabha constituencies in Telangana, CPI(M) secured 0.13% vote share.

CPI(M) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received28,730
Vote share in contested constituencies2.05%
Overall vote share0.13%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI(M)

The table below lists CPI(M) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BhongirMahamd Jahangir428,7302.05