CPI performance in Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election, Communist Party of India (CPI) contested 3 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, CPI candidates received 46,619 votes, accounting for 1.07% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, CPI secured 0.14% vote share.

CPI Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested3
Seats won0
Total votes received46,619
Vote share in contested constituencies1.07%
Overall vote share0.14%

Explore constituency-wise results for CPI

The table below lists CPI candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(3 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ChittorgarhRadha Bhandari59,9240.68
GanganagarRavtaram318,3091.26
UdaipurGhanshyam Singh Tawar518,3861.26