JD(S) performance in Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election 1999 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 1999 Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election, Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S)) contested 4 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, JD(S) candidates received 9,797 votes, accounting for 0.34% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Rajasthan, JD(S) secured 0.06% vote share.

JD(S) Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested4
Seats won0
Total votes received9,797
Vote share in contested constituencies0.34%
Overall vote share0.06%

Explore constituency-wise results for JD(S)

The table below lists JD(S) candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(4 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
ChuruBhim Raj Saini61,4840.22
DausaKedar Nath51,8340.25
JaipurRam Chandar Choudhary55,3140.66
KotaAtul Srivastav61,1650.19