AITC performance in Manipur Lok Sabha Election 2004 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2004 Manipur Lok Sabha Election, All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) contested 1 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, AITC candidates received 20,131 votes, accounting for 3.25% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 2 Lok Sabha constituencies in Manipur, AITC secured 1.94% vote share.

AITC Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested1
Seats won0
Total votes received20,131
Vote share in contested constituencies3.25%
Overall vote share1.94%

Explore constituency-wise results for AITC

The table below lists AITC candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(1 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
Outer ManipurW. Morung Makunga620,1313.25

State wise AITC performance in Lok Sabha Election 2004

Arunachal Pradesh
Manipur
Meghalaya
Tripura
West Bengal