SHS performance in Karnataka Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Karnataka Lok Sabha Election, Shiv Sena (SHS) contested 2 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, SHS candidates received 14,350 votes, accounting for 0.6% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 28 Lok Sabha constituencies in Karnataka, SHS secured 0.04% vote share.

SHS Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested2
Seats won0
Total votes received14,350
Vote share in contested constituencies0.6%
Overall vote share0.04%

Explore constituency-wise results for SHS

The table below lists SHS candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(2 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
BellaryB. Eshwarappa56,9190.57
Udupi ChikmagalurP. Goutham Prabhu67,4310.65