VPP performance in Gujarat Lok Sabha Election 2019 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2019 Gujarat Lok Sabha Election, Voice of the People Party (VPP) contested 4 constituencies and won 0 seats. Across these constituencies, VPP candidates received 14,974 votes, accounting for 0.37% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 26 Lok Sabha constituencies in Gujarat, VPP secured 0.05% vote share.

VPP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested4
Seats won0
Total votes received14,974
Vote share in contested constituencies0.37%
Overall vote share0.05%

Explore constituency-wise results for VPP

The table below lists VPP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(4 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmreliDhapa Dharamshibhai Ramjibhai74,7470.52
BhavnagarDhapa Dharamshibhai Ramjibhai47,8360.75
JunagadhRathod Nathabhai Vasharambhai129160.09
SurendranagarThakor Jaguji Kunvarji Urfe J.K. Thakor171,4750.14

VPP Performance in Gujarat Lok Sabha Elections

VPP performance in Gujarat Lok Sabha Election 2019

State wise VPP performance in Lok Sabha Election 2019

Gujarat