YSRCP performance in Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election 2024 | Constituency-wise Results

In the 2024 Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election, Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party (YSRCP) contested 25 constituencies and won 4 seats. Across these constituencies, YSRCP candidates received 13,316,134 votes, accounting for 39.48% of the votes cast in the constituencies it contested. Across all 25 Lok Sabha constituencies in Andhra Pradesh, YSRCP secured 39.48% vote share.

YSRCP Overall performanceResult
Constituencies contested25
Seats won4
Total votes received1,33,16,134
Vote share in contested constituencies39.48%
Overall vote share39.48%

Explore constituency-wise results for YSRCP

The table below lists YSRCP candidates, their total votes, vote share within each constituency, and final position. Select a constituency to explore the complete election results.

Page 1 of 1(25 total lok sabha seats)
ConstituencyCandidatePositionVotes ReceivedParty Vote Share (%)
AmalapuramRapaka Varaprasada Rao24,54,78534.95
AnakapalleBudi Mutyala Naidu24,65,53935.13
AnanthapurMalagundla Sankar Narayana25,79,69040.24
ArakuGumma Thanuja Rani14,77,00540.96
BapatlaNandigam Suresh Babu25,09,46239.17
ChittoorReddeppa.N .25,57,59239.3
EluruKarumuri Sunil Kumar25,64,49440.84
GunturKilari Venkata Rosaiah25,20,25336.5
HindupurJ Shantha25,93,10741.88
KadapaY. S. Avinash Reddy16,05,14345.78
KakinadaChalamalasetty Sunil25,00,20837.62
KurnooluB Y Ramaiah25,47,61641.15
MachilipatnamSimhadri Chandra Sekhar Rao25,01,26038.21
NandyalPocha Brahmananda Reddy25,89,15641.95
NarsapuramUmabala Guduri24,30,63634.97
NarsaraopetAnil Kumar Poluboina26,48,26743.23
NelloreVenumbaka Vijayasai Reddy25,20,30037.82
OngoleDr Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy26,51,69545.82
RajahmundryDr. Guduri Srinivas24,87,37636.77
RajampetP V Midhun Reddy16,44,84448.38
SrikakulamTilak Perada24,26,42734.51
ThirupathiGurumoorthy Maddila16,32,22845.73
VijayawadaKesineni Srinivas (Nani)25,12,06937.53
VisakhapatnamJhansi Lakshmi. Botcha.24,03,22029.07
VizianagaramBellana Chandrasekhar24,93,76238